Basketball Hall Of Fame Hoop Hall Classic Facebook Hoop Hall Classic Twitter

2016 Spalding Hoophall Classic Schedule





Select games from the event will be available on The Cube



Date Day Gender Time Team 1 Team 2
14-Jan Thursday Boys 4:00 PM Pope Francis High School, MA Sabis Charter School, MA
14-Jan Thursday Boys 5:30 PM Longmeadow High School, MA East Longmeadow High School, MA
14-Jan Thursday Boys 7:00 PM Chicopee High School, MA Amherst High School, MA
14-Jan Thursday Boys 8:30 PM Putnam High School, MA Springfield Central High School, MA





Date Day Gender Time Team 1 Team 2
15-Jan Friday Girls 4:00 PM Sabis Charter School, MA Granby High School, MA
15-Jan Friday Girls 5:30 PM Hoosac Valley High School, MA South Hadley High School, MA
15-Jan Friday Girls 7:00 PM Longmeadow High School, MA Pittsfield High School, MA
15-Jan Friday Girls 8:30 PM Springfield Central High School, MA Christ the King High School, NY





Date Day Gender Time Team 1 Team 2
16-Jan Saturday Boys 11:00 AM Catholic Memorial High School, MA St. Joseph High School, IL
16-Jan Saturday Boys 12:30 PM St. Francis High School, GA Lone Peak High School, UT
16-Jan Saturday Boys 2:00 PM Roman Catholic High School, PA Montverde Academy, FL
16-Jan Saturday Boys 4:00 PM Paul VI High School, VA St. Joseph High School, NJ
16-Jan Saturday Boys 6:00 PM Athlete Institute, CAN Findlay College Prep, NV
16-Jan Saturday Boys 7:45 PM Sacred Heart High School, CT Foothills Christian, CA
16-Jan Saturday Boys 9:30 PM Weaver High School, CT St. Raymond High School, NY





Date Day Gender Time Team 1 Team 2
17-Jan Sunday Boys 9:00 AM Suffield Academy, CT Williston - Northampton School, MA
17-Jan Sunday Boys 10:45 AM MacDuffie School, MA Wilbraham and Monson, MA
17-Jan Sunday Boys 12:30 PM Vermont Academy, VT Brewster Academy, NH
17-Jan Sunday Boys 2:15 PM St. Benedict's Prep, NJ Findlay College Prep, NV
17-Jan Sunday Boys 4:00 PM Westtown School, PA Potters House Christian, FL
17-Jan Sunday Boys 5:45 PM The Patrick School, NJ LaLumiere School, IN
17-Jan Sunday Boys 7:30 PM Commonwealth Academy, MA Putnam Science Academy, CT
17-Jan Sunday Boys 9:15 PM CBD at Montverde Orangeville Prep, CAN





Date Day Gender Time Team 1 Team 2
18-Jan Monday Boys 9:00 AM St. Anthony High School, NJ Bentonville High School, AR
18-Jan Monday Boys 11:00 AM DeMatha Catholic High School, MD Chaminade College Prep, MO
18-Jan Monday Boys 1:00 PM Oak Hill Academy, VA Mater Dei High School, CA
18-Jan Monday Boys 3:00 PM Montverde Academy, FL Sierra Canyon High School, CA
18-Jan Monday Boys 5:00 PM High Point Christian, NC Chino Hills High School, CA
18-Jan Monday Boys 7:00 PM Putnam High School, MA Abraham Lincoln High School, NY